Activity of Facebook users decreased in Azerbaijan
Facebook user activity for the months of January-February decreased by 0,5%, ONA reports citing Global Stats statistics center.
According to information for April 1, market share of Facebook in Azerbaijani social media was 39%, which is 10,3% more the period of the previous year. Facebook occupies first place among users of social media according to the popularity.
The second popular social network is Pinterest, user activity of which increased by 24%. Market share in Azerbaijani social media market of this social network was 19,5% by April 1, 2019. This is 3 times more than the analogous period of the last year.
Activity of Youtube users is decreased by 0,7% for January-March months. According to the information for April 1, Youtube took 3rd place with 18,2% social media market share, which is 53% less than the same period of the last year.
Market share of the other social media networks: Instagram - 10,8%, Twitter – 7,1%, VKontakte – 1,78%, Google+ – 1,75%.