Azerbaijan opens Innovations House at Silicon Valley
The inauguration of Azerbaijan’s Innovations has been held at the USA’s Stanford University, the director of "INNOLAND" Incubation and Acceleration Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under President of Azerbaijan Mammad Kerimov told ONA.
He said currently 4 startups have started functioning at the Innovations House, and the number of startups will be brought up to 12 by the end of the current year.
The main activity of the Innovation House is to support Azerbaijani startups. In other words the startups which wish to establish and to expand their business here can use the services of the Innovations House. Every new startup will be able to joint the three months acceleration program envisaged for it. They will also participate here in various Demo days, and will meet with investors”, - M. Karimov noted.