Landslide site on Bibiheybat road reviewed - [color=red]FOTOSESSION[/color]
Landslide site on Bibiheybat road reviewed - FOTOSESSION
On November 30, according to the task assigned by President of Azerbaijan Republic Mr. Ilham Aliyev, the scene of landslide occurred on November 25 near Bibiheybat mosque situated on the territory of Sabail district of Baku City was attended under the leadership of Prime Minister Ali Asadov by Minister of Emergency Situations Kamaladdin Haydarov and relevant senior officials of the Ministry, Head of Baku City Executive Power Eldar Azizov, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Azerbaijan Highway State Agency Saleh Mammadov and Chairman of Board of Baku Transport Agency Vusal Karimli, Azerbaijani MES told ONA.
Operative conference has been held after reviewing the area with participation of specialists, possible reasons of landslide and current situations have been discussed and relevant bodies have been instructed on conduction of comprehensive investigation on the issue, removal results of the landslide in a short period of time, and implementation of other necessary measures.