LIMAK VM LLC becomes IATA Accredited Cargo Agent
LIMAK VM LLC express mail and courier company has achieved the next success in expanding international relations, ONA reports.
The Company is already an accredited cargo agent of the International Air Transport Association (IATA).
The International Air Transport Association (IATA), which sets international standards for air freight companies, only admits companies with professional staff who have completed international training and courses, providing warehousing and transportation services that meet their own standards.
LIMAK VM LLC, which started operating in 2019, has licensed regional offices in all regions of Baku and Azerbaijan.
LIMAK VM LLC, which provides warehousing services in Turkey and the United States, operates 24/7 and has delivered more than 300,000 packages to more than 50,000 users.  The company's professional customer service provides high customer satisfaction with *9595 call center and online services on all social platforms.
The company is engaged in the delivery of all types of cargo, which are not prohibited by the legislation of Azerbaijan, from foreign countries to Azerbaijan and within the country. At the same time, as an IATA accredited cargo agent provides transportation of all types of cargo from Azerbaijan, as well as transportation cargo requiring a special certificate under the IATA guarantee.
LIMAK VM LLC offers its customers services such as shopping agent, warehouse, delivery to the address, delivery of mass shipping and mail, air cargo, radioactive and other hazardous substances, infectious and food transportation.
IATA membership will allow LIMAK VM LLC to provide services for the transportation of radioactive and other hazardous substances, infectious and food items, as well as all types of cargo that are not prohibited by law.