State budget for 2019 to be amended
Amendments will be made to the state budget for 2019 due to the increase in minimal wages and salaries of military servants, law enforcement officers, members of the Central Election Commission, employees of ANAS and several organizations financed from the budget, told Hadi Rajabli, chairman of Labour and Social Policy Committee of Milli Majlis to ONA.
H.Rajabli said that the draft law on amendments to the budget will be discussed at the Social Policy Committee of Milli Majlis tomorrow and will be recommended for the meeting of the extraordinary session of the Milli Majlis: “Funds had not been envisaged in 2019 budget regarding the increase of wages. These increases are provided through additional funding. This funding is provided at the expense of additional revenues, as a result of the President’s structural changes. These are the results of President’s works. The state budget will be amended regarding this”.