Armenia violates ceasefire 26 times
Military units of the armed forces of Armenia violated ceasefire 26 times throughout the day, ONA reports citing Ministry of Defence of Azerbaijan.
Armenian armed forces, located in Shavarshavan village of Noyemberyan region and Chil village and on nameless hills in Krasnoselsk region subjected to fire the positions of the Azerbaijan Army located in in Gushchu Ayrim village and on nameless hills in Gazakh region, as well as Garavalilar, Goyali, Zamanli villages and  on nameless hills in Gadabay region.
The positions of Azerbaijan Army were also fired at from positions of Armenian military units located near the occupied, Ajarly, Novruzlu villages of Aghdam region, Ashaghi Veysalli, Garakhanbayli, Kurdlar villages of Fuzuli region, Nuzgar village of Jabrayil region, as well as from positions located on nameless hills in Goranboy, Terter regions.