Afghanistan applies “ASAN Service” conception of Azerbaijan
“We apply ASAN Service conception of Azerbaijan in Afghanistan. I think ASAN Service fully deserves the award that it gained”, said General Director of Afghani ASAN Service Mahammad Naim Chamkanai at the roundtable of Ministers within UN Public Service Forum, ONA reports.
According to him, due to launching operations of ASAN Service in Afghanistan 12 ministries have joined this process. He has noted that by now 16 services are automated and simplified: “Previously delivering these services was taking too much time. We have simplified these processes by benefiting from solutions offered by Azerbaijan’s ASAN Service. Efficiency, innovation and transparency are the main principles for us.
Mahammad Naim Chamkanai stressed that he will try to implement the knowledge he obtained at the forum in his country: “I believe the real changes will happen in our country and hope that these events will be organized in Afghanistan too”.