President Ilham Aliyev phoned Nursultan Nazarbayev
On March 20, President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev phoned the leader of the Kazakh people, chairman of the Security Council of Kazakhstan, Nursultan Nazarbayev, ONA reports.
The head of our state stressed that during the presidential activity Nursultan Nazarbayev made unremitting efforts to ensure the development, prosperity and stability of Kazakhstan, noted that his friendly relations with the national leader of our people Heydar Aliyev laid the foundation for bilateral relations between our countries. President Ilham Aliyev wished Nursultan Nazarbayev success in his future activities and good health.
Nursultan Nazarbayev thanked President Ilham Aliyev for his attention and kind words.
President Ilham Aliyev and Nursultan Nazarbayev expressed confidence that friendly relations between Azerbaijan and Kazakhstan will continue to successfully develop in all spheres.