Turkmenistan President congratulates Azerbaijani President
Gurbangulu Berdimahammadov, President of Turkmenistan has congratulated Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev on the occasion of Republic Day, ONA reports.
“On behalf of the people and government of Turkmenistan, I personally send my sincere congratulations and best wishes to you and to all the fraternal people of your country on the occasion of the national holiday of your country - the Republic Day. We highly appreciate the relations based on principles of the kind neighborhood, respect and mutual support with Azerbaijan in Turkmenistan. I am sure that, relations between Turkmenistan and Azerbaijan for the sake of the wellbeing of our fraternal countries and peoples will develop and strengthen in the spirit of mutual cooperation.
Dear Ilham Aliyev, using that pleasant opportunity I wish you health and happiness and  peace, prosperity, progress to Azerbaijani people."