Azerbaijani MES issues affirmative reviews for 351 buildings
Necessary arrangements in order for implementation of President’s February 19, 2019 Decree number 529 on “Simplification of the permission for the exploitation of some apartment buildings”, that is signed by President as the next humanist step, are continued by the Ministry of Emergency Situations and other corresponding state bodies, Azerbaijani MES told ONA
As a result of the arrangements, affirmative reviews have been issued on 351 buildings (complexes), having 1275 entrances and 73979 apartments of 7 321 354 square meters.
The documents concerning to these buildings, 320 of which are situated in Baku, 19 in Absheron, 2 in Sumgayit, 7 in Ganja, one in Mingachevir, one in Lankaran, one in Zardab were assembled, and reviews on their readiness for exploitation was drawn up and presented to the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee and Executive Powers of Absheron district, Sumgayit city, Ganja city, Mingachavir city, Lankaran city and Zardab region respectively.