Azerbaijani President allocates funding to religious associations - [color=red]ORDER - List[/color]
Azerbaijani President allocates funding to religious associations - ORDER - List
President Ilham Aliyev has signed an order on allocating money to religious associations, ONA reports.
According to order, to provide financial assistance to religious associations, envisaged by the state budget of the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2019, from the reserve fund of the President 2 million manats to Caucasus Muslims Office, 350 thousand manats to Russian Orthodox Eparchy of Baku and Azerbaijan, 350 thousand manats to Mountain Jews Community of Baku city, 350 thousand manats to Baku Religious Community of European Jews, 150 thousand manats to Roman Catholic Apostolic Prefecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, 150 thousand manats to Religious Community of the Alban-Udi Christians of Azerbaijan, as well as for the provision of financial assistance to non-Muslim religious communities 100 thousand manats to Moral Values Promotion Fund under State Committee on Religious Associations are allocated.