Lightning, rain are expected at some places, fog to be observed
The weather will be changeable cloudy, intermittent and mainly rainless in Baku and Absheron peninsula tomorrow, the National Hydrometeorology Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources told ONA.
However, it is expected to be short-term rain at some places by night and light fog will be observed in the morning. North wind will blow
The temperature will be 16-18 C at night, 22-25 C in the daytime in Absheron Peninsula, 16-18 C at night and 23-25 C in the daytime in Baku.
Atmospheric pressure will be above the normal - 764 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 70-80% at night, 50-55% in the daytime.
On October 19, the weather will be mainly rainless in the regions of Azerbaijan. However, lightning and rain are expected in some places. Fog will be observed at night and in the morning in some places. East wind will blow.
The temperature will be 12-17 C at night, 23-28 C in the afternoon, in mountains 5-10 C at night, 15-20 C in the daytime.
Medical-meteorological forecast
Stable air condition is expected on Absheron peninsula which is favorable for meteorologically sensitive people.