Linguistic Club established in Moscow on the initiative of Leyla Aliyeva
A Linguistic Club has been established in Moscow on the initiative of chairperson of the Azerbaijani Youth Union of Russia (AMOR) Leyla Aliyeva, ONA’s Moscow correspondent reports.
Welcome Day event has been held at the office of AMOR. Delivering a speech at the event, AMOR Project Coordinator Ramin Rajabov said the organization's foreign language courses have been operating since 2016. According to him, starting from the new academic year, AMOR decided to combine foreign language courses in the form of Linguistics Club: “In this academic year, the youth will have a chance to learn Azerbaijani, English, Spanish, Italian and German.”
R. Rajabov said the establishment of the Linguistic Club is possible thanks to the support of the Chairperson of AMOR Leyla Aliyeva: “Addressing the youth at the last AMOR forum, Leyla Aliyeva noted that youth at AMOR have the opportunity to deepen their knowledge and acquire new knowledge.
Head of Linguistic Club Abulfaz Shahbazov stressed that the young got an opportunity to represent themselves, their cultures, history, and in general the whole Azerbaijan decently thanks to AMOR: “The Azerbaijani Youth Union of Russia paves the way to discover the potential of youth”.
Note that the Azerbaijani, English, Spanish, Italian, and German languages lessons will be held on Saturdays and Sundays in AMOR’s office.