Operative Task Force: Restrictions may be tightened
“The procedure of issuance of electronic permissions may be reconsidered, and the restrictions may be tightened”, said today the head of the press service of the Cabinet of Ministers Ibrahim Mammadov at the press conference organized by the Operative Task Force under the Cabinet of Ministers, ONA reports.
I. Mammadov said the situation in Azerbaijan is good as compared with other countries of the world: “The state’s constitutional obligation is to preserve this good situation as compared with other countries. The state will take all steps to isolate those who violate the rules. The government does not want to take such step”.
I. Mammadov brought to notice that the extension of the quarantine regime is not an easy decision, the economy sustains damage and contracts.
And the chairman of Management Board of the “Administration of Regional Medical Divisions” public legal entity (TABIB) Ramin Bayramli noted that it is required to stick to rules of the quarantine regime in order not to extend the quarantine regime.