Rain to fall in some places, snow in mountainous regions
On January 19 in Baku and Absheron peninsula the weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasionally gloomy, drizzle during the day with intervals is expected,  National Hydrometeorology Department of Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources told ONA.
Weak fog will be observed in some places in the morning. North-West wind will intensify occasionally but will be mild in the second half of the day.
The temperature will be 2-5 °C in the night and 6-9° C in the daytime, 3-5 °C in the night and 6-8 °C in the morning in Baku.
The atmospheric pressure will rise from 768 to 772 mm, and relative humidity will be 75-85%.
It may occasionally rain in regions, while mountain and foothill areas will see snow that will be intense in some areas..The west wind will blow and occasionally intensify in some places. Fog is predicted in different places.
The air temperature will be from -3C to +2C of heat at night, +6+10 C in the day, in the mountains from -5to -10 C of frost at night, -4+1 C in the daytime.