Strong wind to blow in Azerbaijan
Variably cloudy, generally rainless weather is expected in Baku and the Absheron Peninsula on November 30, the National Hydrometeorology Department of Azerbaijan’s Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources told ONA.
Mist will be observed in some places in the morning and night. Mild south-west wind will intensify in the daytime.
The temperatures on the Absheron Peninsula will be 6-9 °C in the night and 12-16 °C in the morning, while in Baku the temperatures will be 6-8 °C in the night and 14-16 °C in the morning.
Atmospheric pressure will be 758 millimeters of mercury, relative humidity 70-80% in the night, 50-55% in the morning.
In the regions of Azerbaijan, precipitation is not expected, but rain is expected in some western regions in the night. Fog will be observed in various places. West wind will blow, intensify in some places.
The weather temperature at night will be 2-6 °C, in the daytime 13-18 °C of heat, in the mountains at night 1-6 °C, in the daytime 5-10 °C.
Medical-meteorological forecast:
On November 30, dominance of mild Gilavar wind is expected on Absheron peninsula which can cause concerns of meteorologically-sensitive people.