Weather to be rainy on Sunday, intense in some places
The Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources (MENR) of the Republic of Azerbaijan has released information on the weather condition expected on November 3, the Ministry told ONA.
The weather is expected to be changeable cloudy, occasional gloomy in Baku and Absheron peninsula, rain in some places and mostly rainless during the daytime tomorrow.
Strong north-west wind will be replaced by the mild north-east wind in the afternoon. The temperature will be 8-10°C at night, 11-13°C in the daytime, in Baku 10-12 °C at night, 11-13°C in the daytime.
Atmospheric pressure will rise from 767 mm mercury column to 773 mm mercury column, relative humidity will be 80-90% at night, and 60-70% during the daytime.
When it comes to medical-meteorological forecast, rainy and windy weather is expected until morning of November 3 in Absheron peninsula and it is unfavorable for meteorologically sensitive people.
Rain is expected in some places of Azerbaijan’s regions. It can intensify in some eastern districts at the night and morning. Daytime will generally be rainless in most places. Fog will be observed in different places.
West wind will intensify in different places at night and morning. The temperature will be 7-12°C at night, 14-19°C in the daytime, in mountains 1-6°C at night and 7-11°C in the daytime.